Statewide Personnel

Keith Olander
Executive Director, AgCentric
(218) 894-5163
[email protected]

Megan Roberts
Executive Director, Southern Ag Center
(507) 389-7290
[email protected]

Ted Matthews
Rural Mental Health Specialist
(320) 266-2390
[email protected]

Monica McConkey
Rural Mental Health Specialist
(218) 280-7785
[email protected]

Clear Filters

Sorry, no results found. Please try a different filter.

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Randy Goek
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Diesel

Andy Grieve
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Diesel

Dustin Schilling
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Diesel

Chris Thompson
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Diesel

Jason Surface
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Commercial Driving

Roger Berglin
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Welding

Anthony Dropik
1601 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
[email protected]
Welding

Environmental Systems

Scott Danneman
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]

Joan McKearnan
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]
Biology
Plant Systems

Margaret Guiney
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]
Biology
Plant Systems

Plant Systems

Jennifer Braido
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Paula Croonquist
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Michael Hodges
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Thomas Miltich
11200 Mississippi Blvd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3470
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Plant Systems

Samuel Bauer
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Horticulture
Plant systems
landscaping

Travis Gienger
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Horticulture
Plant systems
landscaping

Marlin Murphy
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Horticulture
Plant systems
landscaping

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Son Duong
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Welding

Jay Gerdin
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Welding

Lisa Glendower
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Welding

Richard Godeen
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Welding

Jesse Oldenburg
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Machining

David Viasyuk
1355 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303
[email protected]
Welding

Environmental Systems

Dr. Anna Carlson
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environment Science

Dr. Mark Fulton
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Biology

Dr. Debbie Guelda
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environment science
Aquatic Biology

Dr. Andrew Hafs
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environment science
Aquatic Biology

Dr. Jake Haus
1500 Birchmont Dr NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Wildlife

Carl Isaacson
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environmental Science

Dr. Paul Kivi
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environmental Science

Richard Koch
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environment science
Aquatic Biology

Miriam Rios-Sanchez
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environmental Science

Dr. Cornelia Santos
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environmental Science

Dr William Sea
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Biology
Environmental Science

Natural Resources Systems

Dr. Brian Hiller
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Wildlife management
Biology
Environmental Science

Dr. Elizabeth Rave
1500 Birchmont Drive NE, Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
[email protected]
Mammalogy
Ornithology

Animal Systems

Ann Domagala
501 W College Dr. Brainerd, MN 56401
[email protected]
Animal Systems

Natural Resources Systems

William Faber
501 W College Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401
[email protected]
Natural Resources

Kenton Montgomery
501 W College Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401
[email protected]
Natural Resources

Plant Systems

Jeff Dirks
501 W College Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401
[email protected]
Plant Systems
Horticulture
Aquaponics

Theri Wasnieski
501 W College Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401
[email protected]
Plant Systems
Horticulture
Floral Design

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Jeff Klehr
1830 Airport Road, Staples MN 56479
[email protected]
Diesel

Paul Zimmerman
1830 Airport Road, Staples MN 56479
[email protected]
Diesel

Agribusiness Systems

Patricia Sauer
3300 Century Ave N, White Bear Lake, MN 55110
[email protected]
Landscaping
Greenhouse

Plant Systems

Matthew Brooks
3300 Century Ave N, White Bear Lake, MN 55110
[email protected]
Plant Systems
Horticulture

Patricia Sauer
3300 Century Ave N, White Bear Lake, MN 55110
[email protected]
Horticulture

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Marta Lindberg Lein
3300 Century Ave N, White Bear Lake, MN 55110
[email protected]
Welding

Animal Systems

Meri Durand
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Veterinary Science
Animal Science

Leslie Epstein
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Veterinary Science
Animal Science

Christy Hutchins
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Veterinary Science
Animal Science

Nicole Nieman-York
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Veterinary Science
Animal Science

Kelsey Zent
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Veterinary Science
Animal Science

Food Products and Processing Systems

Jeff Merriman
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Food products
Processing systems

Natural Resources Systems

Kyle Forgette
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Biology
Natural Resources

Cassandra Moe
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Biology
Natural Resources

Kristine Squillace Stenlund
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Biology
Natural Resources

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Kenneth Klassen
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Diesel

Richard Petterson
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
diesel

Peter Szybatka
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
diesel

Edwin White
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
diesel

Byron Emory
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Welding

Blake Goehring
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Welding

Bruce Hartung
1300 145th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
[email protected]
Welding

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Carl Sack
2101 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
[email protected]
GIS/GPS
Precision Ag

Food Products and Processing Systems

Gretchen Dorn
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Denis Durnev
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Jonathan Kaye
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Jeremiah Lanes
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Plant Systems

Debra Kvamme
9000 Brooklyn Blvd, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Landscaping
Horticulture
Plant Systems

Jay Siedschlaw
9000 Brooklyn Blvd, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Landscaping
Horticulture
Plant Systems

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Pat Flescher
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Welding

Paul Gotzian
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Welding

Chris Hensiak
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Welding

Robert Redden
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Welding

Frank Wymore
9000 Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
[email protected]
Welding

Environmental Systems

kristin Digiulio
2500 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources Systems
Biology

Natural Resources Systems

Nathaniel Hemstad
2500 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources Systems

Courtney Hickey
2500 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources Systems

Tanya Smutka
2500 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources Systems

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Luke Beise
2101 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
[email protected]
Welding

Timothy Brandon
2101 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
[email protected]
Welding

Matthew Farchmin
2101 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
[email protected]
Welding

John Palmer
2101 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
[email protected]
Welding

Jay Vittone
2101 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
[email protected]
Welding

Plant Systems

Mark Asplen
700 East Seventh Street Saint Paul, MN 55106-5000

Grow-It Center
Natural Sciences

Michael Bredeson
700 East Seventh Street Saint Paul, MN 55106-5000
[email protected]​metrostate.edu
Entomology
Plant Science

Virginia Card
700 East Seventh Street Saint Paul, MN 55106-5000
[email protected]​metrostate.edu
Plant Systems

Julie Maxson
700 East Seventh Street Saint Paul, MN 55106-5000
[email protected]​metrostate.edu
Plant Systems
Soil Health
Urban Gardening

Natural Resources Systems

Clifford Lindahl
1501 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
[email protected]
Plant Systems
Recreation

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Todd Bridigum
1501 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
[email protected]
Welding

Gabriel Duba
1501 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
[email protected]
Welding

Animal Systems

Allison Hill
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Animal Health
Veterinary Technology
Veterinary Assistant

Dr. Peter Hughes
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Animal Health
Veterinary Technology
Veterinary Assistant

Jessica Kainz
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Animal Health
Veterinary Technology
Veterinary Assistant

Environmental Systems

Timothy Aunan
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
GIS - Geographic Information Science
Cartography

Timothy Fox
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
GIS - Geographic Information Science
Cartography

Donald Gossett
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Surveying
Surveying Technology

Wade Klingsporn
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Hydrology and Water Resources Science
Wastewater treatment
Recycling

Kimberly Nelson
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
GIS - Geographic Information Science
Cartography

Food Products and Processing Systems

Travis Hanson
Hibbing - 1515 E 25th St, Hibbing, MN 55746
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training
Hospitality

Daniel Lidholm
Hibbing - 1515 E 25th St, Hibbing, MN 55746
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training
Hospitality

Natural Resources Systems

Timothy Aunan
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
Natural Resource Management
GIS

Mark Carlson
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Outdoor Education
Parks and recreation

Ryan DeSantis
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
Forest Resource Management
Resources Management

Donald Gossett
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Conservation

Leland Kessler
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
Wildland Firefighting
Natural Resource Management

Rita Koch
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Conservation

Meadow Kouffeld-Hansen
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
Forestry Ecology
Wildlife Science

Ryan Miller
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Conservation

Alyssa Nelson
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Parks and recreation
Wildlife Fish and Wildlands Sciences

Graham Parson
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Conservation

Thomas Sutherland
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
Natural Resource Management

John Terwilliger
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]u
Natural Resources
Conservation

Craig Tikkanen
Vermilion - 1900 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Conservation

David Weitzel
Itasca - 1851 US-169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
[email protected]
Fisheries Management

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

John Bright
Hibbing - 1515 E 25th St, Hibbing, MN 55746
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technician
Heavy Equipment

Forrest Brownlee
Hibbing - 1515 E 25th St, Hibbing, MN 55746
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technician
Heavy Equipment

Ryan Dall
Mesabi - 1001 Chestnut St, Virginia, MN 55792
[email protected]
welding

Rick Mayerich
Hibbing - 1515 E 25th St, Hibbing, MN 55746
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technician
Heavy Equipment

Eugene Stitt
Mesabi - 1001 Chestnut St, Virginia, MN 55792
[email protected]
Welding

Anna Wald
Mesabi - 1001 Chestnut St, Virginia, MN 55792
[email protected]
Welding

Randall Washenesky
Mesabi - 1001 Chestnut St, Virginia, MN 55792
[email protected]
Welding

Animal Systems

Tom Prieve
1414 College Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
[email protected]
Equine science
Veterinary Medicine
Biology

Sue Wika
1414 College Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
[email protected]
Equine Science
Agriculture

Food Products and Processing Systems

Colleen Kraft
1900 28th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
[email protected]
Chef Training
Culinary Arts

Diane Ellwanger
1900 28th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
[email protected]
Chef Training
Culinary

Anna Trautmann
1900 28th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
[email protected]
Chef Training
Culinary Arts

Granville Wood
1900 28th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
[email protected]
Chef Training
Culinary

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Jim Bainer
1414 College Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
[email protected]
Welding

David Eliason
1414 College Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
[email protected]
Welding

Richard Weber
1414 College Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
[email protected]
Welding

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Keith Mann
1250 Homer Road | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Welding

Thomas Gierok
1250 Homer Road | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Welding

Michael Swanson
1250 Homer Road | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Welding

Administrative

Jeremy Geske
228 Wiecking Center Mankato MN 56001-6062
[email protected]
Director - Institute for Regenerative Resources and AgriSciences

Natural Resources Systems

Kimberly Musser
135 Trafton Science Center South Mankato
[email protected]
Water Resource Center

Tyler Grupa
135 Trafton Science Center South Mankato
[email protected]
Water Recourse Center
Resource GIS and Monitoring Analyst

Benjamin Von Korff
Trafton Science Center South Mankato
[email protected]
Water Resource Center
Water Quality Specialist

Plant Systems

Dr. Mriganka De
228 Wiecking Center Mankato MN 56001-6062
[email protected]
Soil Health
Soil Science

Dr. Matthew Kaproth
228 Wiecking Center Mankato MN 56001-6062
[email protected]
Plant Biology

Natural Resources Systems

Andrew Marry
1104 7th Avenue South Moorhead, MN 56563
[email protected]
Aquaculture
Hydroponics for food production

Christopher Merkord
1104 7th Avenue South Moorhead, MN 56563
[email protected]
Ecology
Tropical Conservation Biology

Donna Stockrahm
1104 7th Avenue South Moorhead, MN 56563
[email protected]
Vertebrate Zoology,
Wildlife Ecology,
Minnesota Plant Identification,

Natural Resources Systems

John Gossom
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources

Jeffrey Rogers
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources

Heidi Tarus
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources

Tyler Wadzinski
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources

Plant Systems

Rolf Mahlberg
1450 Collegeway Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Jeffrey Rogers
1450 Collegeway Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Michael DeVries
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Diesel

Peter Girad
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Diesel

Justin Johnson
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Welding

Don Nordstrom
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Welding

Gary VanOverbeke
1450 College Way, Worthington, MN 56187
[email protected]
Welding

Food Products and Processing Systems

Krista Jordheim
9700 France Avenue South Bloomington , MN 55431
[email protected]
Food and Nutrition
Food Science
Dietetics

Sandra Kelly
9700 France Avenue South Bloomington , MN 55431
[email protected]
Food and Nutrition
Food Science
Dietetics

Kendra Willey
9700 France Avenue South Bloomington , MN 55431
[email protected]
Food and Nutrition
Food Science
Dietetics

Animal Systems

ADawn Nelson
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Animal Science

Plant Systems

Jade Klein
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Plant Systems
Farm Operations

ADawn Nelson
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Carr Smeby
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Plant Systems

Ryan Sobolik
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Plant Systems
Farm Operations

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Carr Smeby
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Precision Agriculture
Ag Mechanics

Brian Suckow
1101 State Hwy 1, Thief River Falls, MN 56701
[email protected]
Welding

Environmental Systems

Kathleen Huschle
905 Grant Ave SE, Bemidji, MN 56601
[email protected]
Environmental Systems

Environmental Systems

Timothy Paver
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Environmental systems
Biology

Natural Resources Systems

Timothy Paver
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Biology

Eric Jensen
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Natural Resources
Biology
Environmental Systems

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Chris Keeler
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Gunsmithing
Firearms
Machine Tool

Brett Lommel
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Welding

Kevin Muramatsu
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Gunsmithing
Firearms
Machine Tool

Julie Dillenburg
900 4th St SE, Pine City, MN 55063
[email protected]
Welding

Administrative

Tammy Howe
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Ag Department Coordinator

Animal Systems

Lyndsay Ampe
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Animal Science

Jennifer Anderson
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Amy Bakker
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Perry Burros-Lemke
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Matt Buysse
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Poultry Science

Roxanne Grahm
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Wade Gustafson
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Dairy
Animal Science Animal Health

Julie Hemen
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Beth Husman
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Karen Marcus
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Debi Petersen-Ahrendt
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Vet Tech

Russell Peterson
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Poultry Science
Animal Science
Sheep Management

Kari Slinden
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Animal Systems
Agribusiness

Agribusiness Systems

Lyndsay Ampe
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Agribusiness

Doug Lind
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Farm Business Management

Kari Slinden
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Agribusiness

Russell Peterson
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Farm Business Management
Agribusiness

Plant Systems

Tom Lorang
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Agronomy
Soils

Nate Lundgren
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Agronomy

Russ Peterson
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Agronomy
Agribusiness

Curt Yoose
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Agronomy
Precision Agriculture
Crop Science

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Jon Barka
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Commercial Driving Training
Ag Mechanics
Machinery Maintenance

Randy Barka
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Ag Mechanics
Precision Agriculture
Hydraulics
Truck Repair

Erik Hoff
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Ag Mechanics
Hydraulics
Machinery Maintenance
Commercial Driver's License training

Curt Yoose
2101 15th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201
[email protected]
Precision Agriculture
GIS/GPS
Agronomy

Animal Systems

Nick Schiltz
1900 8th Avenue NW, Austin, MN 55912
[email protected]
Animal Systems

Food Products and Processing Systems

Wayne Busch
1900 8th Avenue NW, Austin, MN 55912
[email protected]
Food Science
Food Products
Food Processing

Kendra Pachniak
1900 8th Avenue NW, Austin, MN 55912
[email protected]
Food Science
Food Products
Food Processing

Natural Resources Systems

Willy Mekeel

[email protected]
GEOGRAPHY,
PHYSICS,
AGRICULTURE INSTRUCTOR

Plant Systems

Wayne Busch
1900 8th Avenue NW, Austin, MN 55912
[email protected]
Agronomy
Crop Science

Nick Schiltz
1900 8th Avenue NW, Austin, MN 55912
[email protected]
Agronomy
Crop Science
Post Secondary Mentorship Co-Coordinator

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Michael Bute
2200 Riverland Drive, Albert Lea, MN 56007
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician

Daniel Longsdorf
2200 Riverland Drive, Albert Lea, MN 56007
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician

Jonathan Rymer
1900 8th Avenue NW, Austin, MN 55912
[email protected]
Commercial Vehicle Operation
Truck Driving

Animal Systems

Layne Daniels
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Health
Vet Tech

Rena Pecinovsky
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Health
Vet Tech

Kimberly Rowley
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Health
Vet Tech

Theresa Iverson
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Health
Vet Tech

Environmental Systems

Dr. Cory Rubin
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Conservation
GIS/GPS
Wildlife

Dr. Jennifer Rubin
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Plant Health
Plant Science

Natural Resources Systems

Dr. Cory Rubin
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Conservation
GIS/GPS
Wildlife

Plant Systems

Robin Fruth-Dugstad
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Horticulture Science

Dr. Jennifer Rubin
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Plant Health
Plant Science

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Paul Titus
851 30th Ave SE, Rochester,
[email protected]
Welding

Agribusiness Systems

Gerald Toland
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Economics
Dept. Chair
Ag Business

Kristin Kovar
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Ag Education

Steve Davis
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Economics
Marketing

Sang Jung
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Management

Food Products and Processing Systems

Joyce Hwang
1501 State St, Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Culinology
Hospitality
Culinary Arts

Yumi Lim
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Culinology
Hospitality
Culinary Arts

Peiyi Shen
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Culinology
Hospitality
Culinary Arts

Ronald Walker
1501 State St. Marshall, MN 56258
[email protected]
Culinology
Hospitality
Culinary Arts

Agribusiness Systems

T.J. Brown
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Ag business

Amy Durand
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Ag Business

Food Products and Processing Systems

Michael Broughten
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Culinary
Food Service

Lizbeth Kliewer
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Culinary
Food Service

Plant Systems

Mark Hockel
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Agronomy
Ag Technician

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Bruce White
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Ag Technician
Diesel Mechanic

Jim Zwaschka
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Ag Technician
Diesel Mechanic

Craig Smith
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Welding
Ag Production

Jon Morgan
1920 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
[email protected]
Welding

Environmental Systems

Michner (Mitch) Bender
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Environmental soil science,
waste management,
nutrient cycling,

Coleman J. Henry
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Water Treatment,
Membrane Separations,
Chemical Engineering

Natural Resources Systems

Jorge E. Arriagada
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Plant systematics, conservation,
invasive plant species,
wetland plant communities.

William M. Cook
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Prairie ecology,
interactions between humans and wildlife, community ecology of insects, plants, mammals, and birds

Charles L. Rose
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Lakes,
water quality,
wetlands

Andrea R. Thorstensen
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Environmental Engineering
Hydrology

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Eric Fuller
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
GIS,
Cartography, GPS,
photogrammetry
remote sensing

Kirk Stueve
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
remote sensing,
precision agronomy,
geospatial analysis,
UAS/drones

Jeffrey Torguson
720 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301
[email protected]
Cartography,
geographic information science (GIS),

Food Products and Processing Systems

Lachelle Cunningham
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Chef Training
Culinary
Wellness

Sara Johannes
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Sean Jones
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Manfred Krug
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Pierre Rabbia
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Culinary
Baker
Pastry Arts

Jason Ross
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Culinary Arts
Chef Training

Nathan Sartain
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Chet Training
Culinary

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Kirk Stueve
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Geographic Information Science (GIS)
Geography - Liberal Arts and Fine Arts

Todd Hankel
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
Welding
Welding

Caleb Paulson
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Welding
Robotic Welding Certificate

Riley Pease
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Welding

Joel Pearson
235 Marshall Ave, St Paul, MN 55102
[email protected]
Truck Technician

Environmental Systems

Gregg Kropp
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Water Quality
Wastewater treatment
Recycling

Ahmad Kjaldoun
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Environmental services
Natural Resources

Food Products and Processing Systems

James Thomas
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Culinary
Chef Training
Hospitality

Natural Resources Systems

Ahmad Khaldoun
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Environmental Science
Natural Resources

Power, Structural, and Technical Systems

Charles Haus
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Welding

John Kline
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technology Technician

Eric McAllister
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Welding

Samuel Peterson
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Diesel Mechanics Technology Technician

Matthew Hoepner
1540 Northway Dr, St Cloud, MN 56303
[email protected]
Medium and Heavy Truck
Truck Technician

Agribusiness Systems

Melanie Reap
175 West Mark Street | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Science education
Agricultural education.
facilitator for Project WET, Project WILD and Project Learning Tree.

Natural Resources Systems

Bruno Borsari
175 West Mark Street | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
sustainable food production agriculture agroforestry
habitat restoration

Dr. Michael Delong
175 West Mark Street | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Ecology of large rivers;
Invertebrate ecology;
Food web dynamics

Dr. Neal Mundahl
175 West Mark Street | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Fish ecology;
Bio-monitoring of coldwater streams;
Avian ecology

Plant Systems

Dr. Kimberly Evenson
175 West Mark Street | Winona, MN 55987
[email protected]
Plant-microbe interactions:
prairie plants